Workshops Archiv - motion*s
Top

EVENTS & WORKSHOPS

motion*s dance studio aims to be the meeting point for Berlin’s dance scene. Therefore we offer workshops, events, parties and jam sessions. Our special classes are non weekly classes and thus are to be found here instead of our weekly schedule.

You can filter our offers by the following categories:

  • WORKSHOPS
  • SPECIAL CLASSES
  • PARTIES
  • JAM SESSIONS
  • SHOWS
  • SPECIAL CLASS04AUG
    'Naija' African Dance Fitness by Biki John
    Sunday, 4. August 201914:30 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP05AUG
    Commercial Dance Summer Intensive by Mehmet Durmaz
    Monday, 5. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP05AUG
    Acrobatic Contemporary Summer Intensive by Christoph Viol
    Monday, 5. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP06AUG
    Commercial Dance Summer Intensive by Mehmet Durmaz
    Tuesday, 6. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP06AUG
    Acrobatic Contemporary Summer Intensive by Christoph Viol
    Tuesday, 6. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP07AUG
    Commercial Dance Summer Intensive by Mehmet Durmaz
    Wednesday, 7. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP07AUG
    Dancehall & Twerk Summer Intensive by Anet Antosova
    Wednesday, 7. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP07AUG
    Acrobatic Contemporary Summer Intensive by Christoph Viol
    Wednesday, 7. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP08AUG
    Commercial Dance Summer Intensive by Mehmet Durmaz
    Thursday, 8. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP08AUG
    Dancehall & Twerk Summer Intensive by Anet Antosova
    Thursday, 8. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP08AUG
    Acrobatic Contemporary Summer Intensive by Christoph Viol
    Thursday, 8. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP09AUG
    Commercial Dance Summer Intensive by Mehmet Durmaz
    Friday, 9. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP09AUG
    Dancehall & Twerk Summer Intensive by Anet Antosova
    Friday, 9. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP09AUG
    Acrobatic Contemporary Summer Intensive by Christoph Viol
    Friday, 9. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP10AUG
    Dancehall & Twerk Summer Intensive by Anet Antosova
    Saturday, 10. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP11AUG
    Dancehall & Twerk Summer Intensive by Anet Antosova
    Sunday, 11. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP11AUG
    Dancehall & Twerk Summer Intensive by Anet Antosova
    Sunday, 11. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP11AUG
    Fusion Sensual Choreography by Anet Antosova
    Sunday, 11. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP12AUG
    "Inside Extremity" Contemporary - Summer Intensive Week by Eva Georgitsopoulou
    Monday, 12. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP12AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive Week by Franka Marlene Foth
    Monday, 12. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP12AUG
    VOGUING BEGINNERS – SUMMER INTENSIVE WORKSHOP WEEK by House of Melody
    Monday, 12. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP12AUG
    Popping Summer Intensive Workshop by Rocio Pez
    Monday, 12. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP13AUG
    "Inside Extremity" Contemporary - Summer Intensive Week by Eva Georgitsopoulou
    Tuesday, 13. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP13AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive Week by Franka Marlene Foth
    Tuesday, 13. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP13AUG
    VOGUING BEGINNERS – SUMMER INTENSIVE WORKSHOP WEEK by House of Melody
    Tuesday, 13. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP13AUG
    Popping Summer Intensive Workshop by Rocio Pez
    Tuesday, 13. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP14AUG
    "Inside Extremity" Contemporary - Summer Intensive Week by Eva Georgitsopoulou
    Wednesday, 14. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP14AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive Week by Franka Marlene Foth
    Wednesday, 14. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP14AUG
    VOGUING BEGINNERS – SUMMER INTENSIVE WORKSHOP WEEK by House of Melody
    Wednesday, 14. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP14AUG
    Popping Summer Intensive Workshop by Rocio Pez
    Wednesday, 14. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP15AUG
    "Inside Extremity" Contemporary - Summer Intensive Week by Eva Georgitsopoulou
    Thursday, 15. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP15AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive Week by Franka Marlene Foth
    Thursday, 15. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP15AUG
    VOGUING BEGINNERS – SUMMER INTENSIVE WORKSHOP WEEK by House of Melody
    Thursday, 15. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP15AUG
    Popping Summer Intensive Workshop by Rocio Pez
    Thursday, 15. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP16AUG
    "Inside Extremity" Contemporary - Summer Intensive Week by Eva Georgitsopoulou
    Friday, 16. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP16AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive Week by Franka Marlene Foth
    Friday, 16. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP16AUG
    VOGUING BEGINNERS – SUMMER INTENSIVE WORKSHOP WEEK by House of Melody
    Friday, 16. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP16AUG
    Popping Summer Intensive Workshop by Rocio Pez
    Friday, 16. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • SPECIAL CLASS18AUG
    'Naija' African Dance Fitness by Biki John
    Sunday, 18. August 201914:30 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP19AUG
    Lyrical Jazz - Summer Intensive by Selma Hoffmann
    Monday, 19. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP19AUG
    Urban Concepts & Methods by Manuel Neubauer
    Monday, 19. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP19AUG
    Ballett Basics Summer Intensive by Adrian Navarro
    Monday, 19. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP20AUG
    Lyrical Jazz - Summer Intensive by Selma Hoffmann
    Tuesday, 20. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP20AUG
    Urban Concepts & Methods by Manuel Neubauer
    Tuesday, 20. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP20AUG
    Ballett Basics Summer Intensive by Adrian Navarro
    Tuesday, 20. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP21AUG
    Lyrical Jazz - Summer Intensive by Selma Hoffmann
    Wednesday, 21. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP21AUG
    Urban Concepts & Methods by Manuel Neubauer
    Wednesday, 21. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP21AUG
    Ballett Basics Summer Intensive by Adrian Navarro
    Wednesday, 21. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP22AUG
    Lyrical Jazz - Summer Intensive by Selma Hoffmann
    Thursday, 22. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP22AUG
    Urban Concepts & Methods by Manuel Neubauer
    Thursday, 22. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP22AUG
    Ballett Basics Summer Intensive by Adrian Navarro
    Thursday, 22. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP23AUG
    Lyrical Jazz - Summer Intensive by Selma Hoffmann
    Friday, 23. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP23AUG
    Urban Concepts & Methods by Manuel Neubauer
    Friday, 23. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP23AUG
    Ballett Basics Summer Intensive by Adrian Navarro
    Friday, 23. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP25AUG
    Audition - Dance Program Berlin 2019 / 2020 by Stella Caric
    Sunday, 25. August 2019Details after registration ‐ *****
  • WORKSHOP26AUG
    The Art of Contorsion - Summer Intensive by Cynn Davila
    Monday, 26. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP26AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive by Natalie Wagner
    Monday, 26. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP26AUG
    High Heels Summer Intensive by Carmel Köster
    Monday, 26. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP27AUG
    The Art of Contorsion - Summer Intensive by Cynn Davila
    Tuesday, 27. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP27AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive by Natalie Wagner
    Tuesday, 27. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP27AUG
    High Heels Summer Intensive by Carmel Köster
    Tuesday, 27. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP28AUG
    The Art of Contorsion - Summer Intensive by Cynn Davila
    Wednesday, 28. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP28AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive by Natalie Wagner
    Wednesday, 28. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP28AUG
    High Heels Summer Intensive by Carmel Köster
    Wednesday, 28. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP29AUG
    The Art of Contorsion - Summer Intensive by Cynn Davila
    Thursday, 29. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP29AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive by Natalie Wagner
    Thursday, 29. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP29AUG
    High Heels Summer Intensive by Carmel Köster
    Thursday, 29. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP30AUG
    The Art of Contorsion - Summer Intensive by Cynn Davila
    Friday, 30. August 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP30AUG
    Contemporary Choreography - Summer Intensive by Natalie Wagner
    Friday, 30. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP30AUG
    High Heels Summer Intensive by Carmel Köster
    Friday, 30. August 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP02SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Monday, 2. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP02SEP
    Contemporary Modern Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Monday, 2. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP02SEP
    Dancehall Summer Intensive with Orville Hall "Xpressionz" by Orville Hall "Xpressionz"
    Monday, 2. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP03SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Tuesday, 3. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP03SEP
    Contemporary Modern Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Tuesday, 3. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP03SEP
    Dancehall Summer Intensive with Orville Hall "Xpressionz" by Orville Hall "Xpressionz"
    Tuesday, 3. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP04SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Wednesday, 4. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP04SEP
    Contemporary Modern Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Wednesday, 4. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP04SEP
    Dancehall Summer Intensive with Orville Hall "Xpressionz" by Orville Hall "Xpressionz"
    Wednesday, 4. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP05SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Thursday, 5. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP05SEP
    Contemporary Modern Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Thursday, 5. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP05SEP
    Dancehall Summer Intensive with Orville Hall "Xpressionz" by Orville Hall "Xpressionz"
    Thursday, 5. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP06SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Friday, 6. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP06SEP
    Contemporary Modern Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Friday, 6. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP06SEP
    Dancehall Summer Intensive with Orville Hall "Xpressionz" by Orville Hall "Xpressionz"
    Friday, 6. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP09SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Monday, 9. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP09SEP
    American Contemporary Jazz Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Monday, 9. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP10SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Tuesday, 10. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP10SEP
    American Contemporary Jazz Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Tuesday, 10. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP11SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Wednesday, 11. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP11SEP
    American Contemporary Jazz Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Wednesday, 11. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP12SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Thursday, 12. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP12SEP
    American Contemporary Jazz Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Thursday, 12. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****
  • WORKSHOP13SEP
    Martha Graham Technique by Quincy Junor
    Friday, 13. September 201911:30 ‐ 13:30*****
  • WORKSHOP13SEP
    American Contemporary Jazz Summer Intensive by Quincy Junor
    Friday, 13. September 201914:00 ‐ 16:00*****

PAST EVENTS

  • WORKSHOP07JULY
    Audition - Dance Program Berlin 2019 / 2020 by Stella Caric
    Sunday, 7. July 2019Details after registration ‐ *****
  • SHOW23JUNE
    Dance Program 2019 Graduation Show
    Sunday, 23. June 201918:00 ‐ 20:00Alte Feuerwache e.V Axel-Springer-Straße 40-41 Tickets am Tresen*****
  • SHOW22JUNE
    Dance Program 2019 Graduation Show
    Saturday, 22. June 201920:00 ‐ 22:00Alte Feuerwache e.V Axel-Springer-Straße 40-41 Tickets am Tresen*****
  • WORKSHOP12MAY
    Audition - Dance Program Berlin 2019 / 2020 by Stella Caric
    Sunday, 12. May 2019Details after registration ‐ *****
  • SHOW05MAY
    Open Stage No 11
    Sunday, 5. May 201918:00 ‐ 20:00Alte Feuerwache KreuzbergAxel-Springer Straße 40/41, 10969 Berlintickets only at the studio*****
  • SHOW04MAY
    Open Stage No 11
    Saturday, 4. May 201920:00 ‐ 22:00Alte Feuerwache KreuzbergAxel-Springer Straße 40/41, 10969 Berlintickets only at the studio*****
  • SHOW30APR
    Anniversary Party - 7 years motion*s
    Tuesday, 30. April 201922:00 ‐ OPEN END!motion*sDresscode: DOTS 'N STRIPES*****
  • WORKSHOP22APR
    INSIDE OUT by Lia Pavlidis
    Monday, 22. April 201911:00 ‐ 13:00*****
  • WORKSHOP21APR
    INSIDE OUT by Lia Pavlidis
    Sunday, 21. April 201911:00 ‐ 13:00*****
  • SPECIAL CLASS20APR
    Tribal Fusion Choreo Class by Silvia Orchidaceae
    Saturday, 20. April 201919:00 ‐ 20:303x in april*****
  • WORKSHOP20APR
    Easter Stretch Intensive by Sonia Bartuccelli
    Saturday, 20. April 201913:45 ‐ 14:45*****
  • WORKSHOP20APR
    Easter Jazz Intensive by Sonia Bartuccelli
    Saturday, 20. April 201911:30 ‐ 13:30 *****
  • WORKSHOP19APR
    Easter Stretch Intensive by Sonia Bartuccelli
    Friday, 19. April 201913:45 ‐ 14:45*****
  • WORKSHOP19APR
    Easter Jazz Intensive by Sonia Bartuccelli
    Friday, 19. April 201911:30 ‐ 13:30 *****
  • WORKSHOP14APR
    Voguing Workshops
    Sunday, 14. April 201914:30 ‐ 16:00House of Melody *****
  • WORKSHOP14APR
    Voguing Workshops
    Sunday, 14. April 201912:45 ‐ 14:15House of Melody *****
  • WORKSHOP14APR
    Voguing Workshops
    Sunday, 14. April 201912:00 ‐ 12:30House of Melody *****
  • SPECIAL CLASS13APR
    Tribal Fusion Choreo Class by Silvia Orchidaceae
    Saturday, 13. April 201919:00 ‐ 20:303x in april*****
  • WORKSHOP13APR
    The Femininity of Waacking by Daybee Dee
    Saturday, 13. April 201919:00 ‐ 21:00*****
  • WORKSHOP13APR
    Voguing Workshops
    Saturday, 13. April 201912:00 ‐ 13:30House of Melody *****